Alumni Board 2017–2018

Executive Committee

President
Jeffrey S. Genecov ’77 – President

Vice President
Paul R. Genender ’87 – Vice President

Secretary
Edward R. Bowles ’90 – Secretary

Alumni Awards Committee Chair
Seth B. Collins ’02

Activities & Alumni Weekend Committee Chair
Drew A. Campbell ’76

Alumni Golf Tournament Chair
Lowell Ku ’89
Young Alumni Chair
Luke C. Kline ’07

Ralph B. Rogers Alumni Award Committee Chair
Cory L. Morrow ’87

Ad Hoc Member
Michael B. Prentiss ’02

St. Mark’s Fund Chair
Ross E. Ruschhaupt ’04

Mentor & Networking Committee Chair
Christopher S. Winn ’99

Alumni Board Members

William R. Ackerman ’68
Robert G. Baty, Jr. ’02
Edward R. Bowles ’90
Eric C. Boyce ’84
Noah Q. Bricker ’10
Christopher K. Broom ’87
Drew A. Campbell ’76
Seth B. Collins ’02
B.A. Cullum ’99
Jeremy P. Downs ’96
David H. Estes ’89
Thomas H. Fagadau ’76
Michael N. Flanagan ’90
Jeffrey S. Genecov ’77
Paul R. Genender ’87
Jacob E. Goetz ’73
Arish Gupta ’03
Ivan Irwin, Jr. ’50
Mason D. King ’94
Luke C. Kline ’07
Lowell Ku ’89
John M. Lamont ’98
Reid E. McGlamery ’96
Craig M. Meyers ’94
Cory L. Morrow ’87
Byron W. Neuhoff ’88
Henry R. Perot III ’05
Michael B. Prentiss ’02
James R. Rees ’85
James B. Rogers ’85
Ross E. Ruschhaupt ’04
Jonathan C. Snead ’68
William R. Taylor II ’93
Parag Vaidya ’00
John C. Wagner ’00
Matthew E. Wallach ’99
Landon A. White ’97
Christopher S. Winn ’99
David A. Wood ’82
Mark A. Zilbermann ’70

Alumni Board Committees

Activities & Alumni
Weekend Committee
Drew A. Campbell ’76 – Chair
Lowell Ku ’89 – Alumni Golf Tournament Chair
Robert G. Baty, Jr. ’02
Mark D. Butler, Jr. ’08
Joshua M. Cohen ’87
Jacob E. Goetz ’73
Arish Gupta ’03
Ivan Irwin, Jr. ’50
Luke C. Kline ’07
Kace B. Phillips ’04
Michael B. Prentiss ’02
John C. Wagner ’00
 
Mentor & Networking Committee
Christopher S. Winn ’99 – Chair
William R. Ackerman ’68
Noah Q. Bricker ’10
Nicholas A. Cassavechia ’04
Christian M. Cortés ’15
B.A. Cullum ’99
Thomas H. Fagadau ’76
Collin S. Lensing ’01
Peter H. Lynch ’02
Andrew S. Nicholas ’09
James R. Rees ’85
Matthew E. Wallach ’99
David A. Wood ’82
Joseph D. Zopolsky ’92
Alumni Awards Committee
Seth B. Collins ’02 – Chair
Mark A. Zilbermann ’70
Byron W. Neuhoff ’88
David H. Estes ’89
Robert L. Wimberly ’90
William R. Taylor II ’93
Brian A. Hanson ’95
Landon A. White ’97
Parag Vaidya ’00
Henry R. Perot III ’05
Jeffrey S. Carona ’01
Nicholas C. J. English II ’02

Ralph B. Rogers Alumni
Award Committee
Cory L. Morrow ’87 – Chair
Aaron S. Kaufman ’68
Jonathan C. Snead ’68
James B. Rogers ’85
Christopher K. Broom ’87
Paul R. Genender ’87
Edward R. Bowles ’90
Michael N. Flanagan ’90
Jonathan G. Erwin ’92
Mason D. King ’94
Michael K. Pickens ’94
Jon P. Myhre ’96
John M. Lamont ’98
Alex R. Korngut ’06
Chase B. Park ’03
Zev A. Shulkin ’98